Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Regulation Committee

2007-08
22 May 2007 - 18 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
22 May 200718:4018:42Council ChamberScheduled
13 June 200718:0019:10Committee Room 2Scheduled
17 September 200718:0018:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
14 November 200718:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
12 March 200818:0019:00Committee Room 2Scheduled
13 May 200818:0018:52Committee Room 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Chairman 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 83 %
Labour
Councillor Norris Bullock Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 83 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Barry Neale Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 67 %
Labour
Councillor Abdur Raquib Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 67 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chris Smith Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 33 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sid Rutstein Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 50 %
Labour
Councillor Don Worlding Vice-Chairman 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100 %

Other Information