Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Development Control Committee

2007-08
22 May 2007 - 18 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 17 meetings found in selected date range
22 May 200718:3818:40Council ChamberScheduled
23 May 200718:0020:55Committee Room 3Scheduled
13 June 200718:0018:55Committee Room 3Scheduled
11 July 200718:0021:45Committee Room 3Scheduled
01 August 200718:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
22 August 200718:0019:45Committee Room 3Scheduled
12 September 200718:0020:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
03 October 200718:0020:40Committee Room 3Scheduled
24 October 200718:0019:25Committee Room 3Scheduled
14 November 200718:0021:05Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Morel Benard Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 81 %
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 81 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 81 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Farooq Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 88 %
Conservative
Councillor Katie Foord Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 94 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 62 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 81 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alan Skepelhorn Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 81 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Vice-Chairman 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 94 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sid Rutstein Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 75 %

Other Information