Skip to main content
Empty template - Luton BC
Skip to main content
Contact Us
Cookies
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
A-Z of services
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Register
|
Login
Home
Meetings
MeetingVenueDetails
Committees
Active Committees
2014 - 2015
2013 - 2014
2012 - 2013
2011 - 2012
2010 - 2011
2009 - 2010
2008 - 2009
2007 - 2008
2006 - 2007
2005 - 2006
2004 - 2005
2003 - 2004
2002 - 2003
2001 - 2002
2000 - 2001
Councillors
Documents
Public Documents
Member's Library
Decisions
Outside Bodies
ePetitions
Elections
Search
Find My Councillor/Ward
Councillors
Find My Councillor/Ward
Enter your postcode:
Councillors
Enter a Date:
March 2024
March 2024
week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
9
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
10
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
12
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
13
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
View Retired Members
View Alphabetically
View By Party
Barnfield
Beech Hill
Biscot
Bramingham
Central
Challney
Dallow
Farley
High Town
Leagrave
Lewsey
Northwell
Poets
Round Green
Saints
South
Stopsley
Sundon Park
Vauxhall
Wigmore
Barnfield
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Amjid Ali
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Barnfield
Cllr David Franks
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Barnfield
Cllr Jeff Petts
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Barnfield
Back to the Top
Beech Hill
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Rumi Chowdhury
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Beech Hill
Cllr Javed Hussain
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Beech Hill
Cllr Rehana Malik
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Beech Hill
Back to the Top
Biscot
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Zanib Raja
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Biscot
Cllr Tahmina Saleem
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Biscot
Back to the Top
Bramingham
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Aziz Ambia
Elected on:
Fri 05-May-2023
Ward:
Bramingham
Cllr John Baker
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Bramingham
Cllr Stuart John Miller
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Bramingham
Back to the Top
Central
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Fatima Begum
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Central
Cllr Mohammed Yaqub Hanif
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Central
Back to the Top
Challney
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Basit Mahmood
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Challney
Cllr Khtija Malik
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Challney
Cllr Tom Shaw
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Challney
Back to the Top
Dallow
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Mohammed Farooq
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Dallow
Cllr Alia Khan
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Dallow
Back to the Top
Farley
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Javeria Hussain
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Farley
Cllr Mahmood Hussain
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Farley
Cllr Dave Taylor
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Farley
Back to the Top
High Town
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Umme Ali
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
High Town
Cllr James Taylor
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
High Town
Back to the Top
Leagrave
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Maria Lovell
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Leagrave
Cllr Francis Steer
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Leagrave
Back to the Top
Lewsey
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Yarun Begum
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Lewsey
Cllr Hazel Simmons
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Lewsey
Back to the Top
Northwell
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Babatunde Ajisola
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Northwell
Cllr Amy Nicholls
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Northwell
Cllr Robert Roche
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Northwell
Back to the Top
Poets
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Jacqui Burnett
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Poets
Cllr Aslam Khan
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Poets
Back to the Top
Round Green
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Zahoor Ahmed
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Round Green
Cllr Gillian Frances Fry
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Round Green
Back to the Top
Saints
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Ghulam Abbas
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Saints
Cllr Saima Hussain
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Saints
Cllr Shahanara Naser
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Saints
Back to the Top
South
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Charmaine Isles
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
South
Cllr Steve Stephens
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
South
Back to the Top
Stopsley
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Nigel John Marshall
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Stopsley
Cllr Richard Underwood
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Stopsley
Cllr David Wynn
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Stopsley
Back to the Top
Sundon Park
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Clive Mead
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Sundon Park
Cllr Steve Barry Moore
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Sundon Park
Back to the Top
Vauxhall
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Lee Bridgen
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Vauxhall
Cllr Terry Keens
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Vauxhall
Back to the Top
Wigmore
Elected Member (on selected date)
Cllr Claire Gallagher
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Wigmore
Cllr Alan Skepelhorn
Elected on:
Thu 04-May-2023
Ward:
Wigmore
Back to the Top
Information
Home
Benefits
Business
Community and living
Council and democracy
Council tax
Education and learning
Environment and planning
Health and social care
Housing
Jobs and careers
Leisure and culture
Transport and streets