Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Overview & Scrutiny Committee

17 July 2017 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
26 July 201717:3017:45Committee Room 1Scheduled
15 March 201818:0000:00Committee Room 4Scheduled
19 November 201819:3021:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
05 March 201919:00TBCCommittee Room 3Scheduled
21 May 201900:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
05 August 201919:00TBCCommittee Room 3Scheduled
18 May 202100:00TBCFutures HouseScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Page 1 of 5, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 41 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Haji Abid Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Hannah Adrees Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor David Agbley Member 17/07/2017 - current 40%
Labour
Councillor Raja Ahmed Member 22/05/2019 - current 0%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Amjid Ali Member 22/05/2019 - current 0%
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Member 22/05/2019 - current 33%
Labour
Councillor Umme Ali Chairman 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Lee Bridgen Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Jacqui Burnett Chairman 24/05/2021 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 17/07/2017 - current 40%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information