Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Development Control Committee

08 May 2013 - 18 May 2014
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
21 May 201318:0018:32Council ChamberScheduled
05 June 201318:0020:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
03 July 201318:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
14 August 201318:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
04 September 201318:0018:01Meeting CancelledScheduled
25 September 201318:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
16 October 201318:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
06 November 201318:0019:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
21 November 201316:0018:00Council ChamberScheduled
11 December 201318:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 46 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Farooq Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 69 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 77 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 92 %
Labour
Councillor Andrew Malcolm Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 92 %
Labour
Councillor Stephen Lewis Chairman 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 100 %
Labour
Councillor Tahir Malik Vice-Chairman 23/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 67 %
Labour
Councillor Amy O'Callaghan Member 23/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 58 %
Labour
Councillor Mark Rivers Member 08/05/2013 - 18/05/2014 92 %

Other Information