Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Development Control Committee

08 May 2012 - 07 May 2013
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
15 May 201218:4018:41Council ChamberScheduled
24 May 201218:0020:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
06 June 201218:0019:40Committee Room 3Scheduled
04 July 201218:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
25 July 201218:0020:45Committee Room 3Scheduled
15 August 201218:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
05 September 201218:0019:35Committee Room 3Scheduled
26 September 201218:0018:40Committee Room 3Scheduled
07 November 201218:0019:15Committee Room 2Scheduled
05 December 201218:0019:15Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Member 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 93 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 71 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 64 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Farooq Member 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 79 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 79 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 17/07/2012 - 07/05/2013 70 %
Labour
Councillor Andrew Malcolm Member 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 93 %
Labour
Councillor Stephen Lewis Chairman 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 100 %
Labour
Councillor Mark Rivers Vice-Chairman 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 100 %
Labour
Councillor Desline Stewart Member 08/05/2012 - 07/05/2013 0 %

Other Information