Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Development Control Committee

2011-12
10 May 2011 - 07 May 2012
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
17 May 201119:1119:12Council ChamberScheduled
18 May 201118:0019:25Committee Room 3Scheduled
08 June 201118:0020:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
06 July 201118:0021:30Committee Room 3Scheduled
27 July 201118:00TBCCommittee Room 3Scheduled
17 August 201118:0021:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
01 September 201118:0020:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
19 October 201118:0019:00Committee Room 3Scheduled
09 November 201118:0020:05Committee Room 3Scheduled
07 December 201118:0019:20Committee Room 3Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Waheed Akbar Chairman 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 75 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 94 %
Conservative
Councillor Gilbert Leopold Campbell Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 75 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Michael Dolling Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 88 %
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Farooq Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 88 %
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 75 %
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Vice-Chairman 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 94 %
Labour
Councillor Aslam Khan Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 81 %
Labour
Councillor Andrew Malcolm Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 81 %
Labour
Councillor Stephen Lewis Member 10/05/2011 - 07/05/2012 100 %

Other Information