Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Julian Wates

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
02 May 1996
First Elected::
02 May 1996
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1996 Tue 8 May 2007 Retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 2 May 1996 Tue 8 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Round GreenThu 2 May 1996 Tue 8 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 33.
Putteridge and Stopsley Area Committee Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Full Council Member24 May 200108 May 2007
Full Council Member23 May 200208 May 2007
Putteridge and Stopsley Area Committee Member23 May 200208 May 2007
Regulation Committee Member22 May 200308 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.