Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Bill McKenzie

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
06 May 1976
First Elected::
06 May 1976
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1976 Mon 16 May 2005 Appointed as Lord in Waiting

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 6 May 1976 Mon 16 May 2005

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
FarleyThu 6 May 1976 Mon 16 May 2005

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 28.
Dallow Farley and South Area Committee Member24 May 200116 May 2005
Executive Executive Leader24 May 200116 May 2005
Appointments Panel Pool Member24 May 200116 May 2005
Electoral Boundary Review Panel Chairman24 May 200116 May 2005
Full Council Member24 May 200116 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Executive11 February 2002Declared interest and left room View
Executive18 February 2002Declared non-pecuniary interest View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.