Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Morel Benard

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Saints
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011 Failed to be Re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2007 Tue 4 May 2010
ConservativeWed 5 May 2010 Thu 5 May 2011

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 5, items 6 to 10 of 22.
Administration Committee Member19 May 200917 May 2010
Development Control Committee Member20 May 200918 May 2009
Regeneration and Citizenship Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200918 May 2009
Full Council Member19 May 200815 May 2009
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee Member19 May 200815 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 07944 849271