Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor John Austin Titmuss

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Icknield
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Fri 8 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 13, items 26 to 30 of 63.
Standards Committee Member10 May 201107 May 2012
Scrutiny Task & Finish Group - Finance Review Group Member17 May 201009 May 2011
Full Council Member17 May 201009 May 2011
Local Development Framework Working Party Member17 May 201009 May 2011
Scrutiny Task & Finish Group - Budget Member17 May 201009 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 01582 508674