Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Councillor Andy Strange

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Challney
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Fri 6 May 2011 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratsThu 1 May 2003

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 10, items 21 to 25 of 46.
Constitution Committee Member22 May 200718 May 2008
West Luton Area Committee Member22 May 200718 May 2008
Environment and Non-Executive Functions Scrutiny Committee Member22 May 200718 May 2008
Executive Member18 May 200621 May 2007
Joint Advisory Committee Member18 May 200621 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Call on 01582 702494