Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Regulation Committee

2008-09
19 May 2008 - 15 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
20 May 200819:2419:25Council ChamberScheduled
11 June 200818:0018:40Committee Room 2Scheduled
24 September 200818:0018:30Committee Room 2Scheduled
05 November 200818:0019:20Committee Room 3Scheduled
25 February 200918:0018:50Committee Room 3Scheduled
02 April 200918:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
07 April 200918:0018:50Committee Rooms 1 and 2Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Chairman 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 100%
Labour
Councillor Joan Bailey Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 67%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Clive Mead Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 67%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Sid Rutstein Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 83%
Labour
Councillor Lakhbir Singh Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 67%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Chris Smith Member 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 17%
Labour
Councillor Don Worlding Vice-Chairman 19/05/2008 - 15/05/2009 100%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information