Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Constitution Committee

2007-08
22 May 2007 - 18 May 2008
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
22 May 200718:3618:38Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Mohammad Ayub Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Labour
Councillor Morel Benard Chairman 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter Chapman Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Franks Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Labour
Councillor Sian Julie Goding Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Labour
Councillor Robin Harris Vice-Chairman 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Barry Neale Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Labour
Councillor Dr Raja Saleem Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Labour
Councillor Lynda Ann Scudder Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Simons Member 22/05/2007 - 18/05/2008 100%

Other Information