Empty template - Luton BC
Welcome to Luton.gov.uk
 
 
A-Z of services

Standards Committee

04 May 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 27 of 27 meetings found in selected date range
10 September 202018:00TBCVirtual meeting via*SkypeScheduled
04 February 202118:0019:10Virtual meeting via*SkypeScheduled
18 May 202100:00TBCFutures HouseScheduled
10 June 202118:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
29 July 202118:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
09 September 202118:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
03 February 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Umme Ali Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor David Chapman Member 22/05/2019 - current 62%
Labour
Councillor Mahmood Hussain Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Saima Hussain Member 18/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Diane Moles Member 04/05/2015 - current 77%
Labour
Councillor Amy Nicholls Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Jeff Petts Member 11/05/2015 - current 46%
Labour
Councillor Robert Roche Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Labour
Councillor Sameera Saleem Chairman 23/05/2016 - current 85%
Liberal Democrats
Councillor Alan Skepelhorn Member 22/05/2019 - current 62%

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Independend Co-opted Paula Brennan Member 08/05/2015 - current 100%
Maureen Briggs Member 08/05/2015 - current 69%
John Jones Member 04/05/2015 - current 77%
Mr Andrew Maslen Member 23/01/2017 - current 69%
Independant Peter Orr Member 03/01/2019 - current 67%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Other Information